Information and Communication Technologies
 Your basket is empty
Show basket
Country
Prices in
VAT
Cisco CWDM SFP SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
CWDM-SFP-1490=  Prices in Euro incl. Taxes
Cisco
CWDM-SFP-1490=
Module/GENET SFP 1490nm
Save € 1,654.88
Standard Price € 5,589.69
Backoffice Price € 3,934.81
Stock: CALL Add Add to Cart
The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)/Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel services in their networks. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Cisco CWDM GBIC/SFP Solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel in campus, data center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

Product DescriptionCisco CWDM SFP SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling TypeCWDM
Optical Wave Length1490 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty