Information and Communication Technologies
 Your basket is empty
Show basket
Country
Prices in
VAT
Cisco 7301 - router
CISCO7301=  Prices in Euro incl. Taxes
Cisco
CISCO7301=
7301/3xG+FENet+512MB AC 64MB Flash
Save € 6,020.24
Standard Price € 20,143.02
Backoffice Price € 14,122.78
Stock: CALL Add Add to Cart
The Cisco 7301 Series Router is a compact, high-performance single-rack-unit (1RU) router coupled with a broad set of interfaces and Cisco IOS Software features, which makes it ideal for both service providers and enterprise applications.

As part of the industry-leading Cisco 7000 Series routers, the Cisco 7301 takes advantage of the widest range of features, robust functionality, and proven port adapter investment protection. The Cisco 7301 packs high performance in a space- and power-efficient form factor that includes a single Cisco 7000 Series port adapter slot, three onboard Gigabit Ethernet (copper or optical) or Fast Ethernet ports, and new high-speed bus technologies.

The Cisco 7301 delivers a full suite of Cisco IOS Software services for managing network security, allocating quality of service (QoS) among applications or users, and providing value-added services such as NetFlow accounting and encryption. QoS applications such as Committed Access Rate (CAR), Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED), and Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ) can be flexibly applied to provide precedence across IP addresses, applications, or specific users with a high level of granularity.

With its combination of scalable performance, compact architecture, high density, and low price per port, the Cisco 7301 is ideally suited for a variety of key applications within both the service provider and enterprise markets.

GBIC/CWDM 1510 NM SFP GENet 1G/2GFCNETACC/EtherN/Gigabit/CWDM/1590+NM.SFPModule/GENET SFP 1490nmModule/GENET SFP 1470nm
Cisco
CWDM-SFP-1510=
GBIC/CWDM 1510 NM SFP GENet 1G/2GFCCisco
CWDM-SFP-1590=
NETACC/EtherN/Gigabit/CWDM/1590+NM.SFPCisco
CWDM-SFP-1490=
Module/GENET SFP 1490nmCisco
CWDM-SFP-1470=
Module/GENET SFP 1470nm
€ 3,930.87 incl.VAT
Add to basketAdd to Cart
€ 3,934.81 incl.VAT
Add to basketAdd to Cart
€ 3,934.81 incl.VAT
Add to basketAdd to Cart
€ 3,934.81 incl.VAT
Add to basketAdd to Cart

GENERAL

Device TypeRouter
Form FactorExternal - modular - 1U
Installed Modules Qty (Max)0 (installed) / 1 (max)
Width43.9 cm
Depth35.2 cm
Height4.4 cm

PROCESSOR

TypeBroadcom BCM1250 700 MHz

MEMORY

RAM256 MB (installed) / 1 GB (max) - DDR SDRAM
Flash Memory64 MB (installed) / 256 MB (max)

NETWORKING

Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Network / Transport ProtocolIPSec
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, status

EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY

Expansion Slots Total (Free)1 ( 1 ) x Expansion Slot
3 ( 3 ) x SFP (mini-GBIC)
1 ( 0 ) x CompactFlash Card
2 ( 0 ) x memory
Interfaces3 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45
1 x management - console - RJ-45
1 x network - auxiliary - RJ-45

MISCELLANEOUS

Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, ETSI, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, ICES-003, IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1, VCCI Class A ITE, IEC 60950, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950, EN50082-1, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, EN 61000-6-1, AS/NZS 3260, AS/NZ 3548 Class A

POWER

Power DevicePower supply - internal
Installed Qty / Max Supported Qty1 (installed) / 2 (max)
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Provided75 Watt

SOFTWARE / SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS

Software IncludedCisco IOS IP

ENVIRONMENTAL PARAMETERS

Min Operating Temperature0 C
Max Operating Temperature40 C
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%